Events
-
Nov 1 Wed
- Actor's Gang (Dance Room)
- Magnet Recruitment field trip (Suh)
- SPARK Mentorship Day 3 PM – 5 PM
- SAS/Gifted & Talented Parent Meeting 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 102)
-
Nov 2 Thu
- Actor's Gang (Dance Room)
- Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Room 102)
- Reading & Vocabulary Club (CIS) 3 PM – 4 PM (Room 111)
- Coffee with the Principal 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 102)
-
Nov 3 Fri
- Actor's Gang (Dance Room)
- Food 4 Less field trip (Rosario) 9:15 AM – 11:15 AM
- Reading & Vocabulary Club (CIS) 3 PM – 4 PM (Room 111)
-
Nov 6 Mon
-
Nov 7 Tue
- ELA - Read Literary Text IAB
- Early Magnet Bus: Departure Time 1:45 PM
- Children's Hospital "True Stories" 1:30 PM – 3 PM (Room 102)
- XY Zone Group 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Room 111)
- Young Story Tellers (week 7) 1:30 PM – 3 PM
- Faculty Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Nov 8 Wed
- ELA - Read Literary Text IAB
- Zone of Choice (ZOC) Parent Meeting 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Room 102)
- SPARK Mentorship Day 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Nov 9 Thu
- ELA - Read Literary Text IAB
- CWC - Room 260 8:30 AM – 10 AM
- Reading & Vocabulary Club (CIS) 3 PM – 4 PM (Room 111)
-
Nov 10 Fri
-
Nov 13 Mon
- ELA - Read Literary Text IAB
- Math 6/7 - Number System IAB
- Battle of the Books meeting 7:45 AM – 8:14 AM
- CWC/Woods @ Library 10:30 AM – 11:25 AM
- The Great American Smokeout Event 12:23 PM – 12:53 PM (Quad)
- CWC - Auditorium 2 PM – 3 PM
-
Nov 14 Tue
- ELA - Read Literary Text IAB
- Early Magnet Bus: Departure Time 1:45 PM
- Math 6/7 - Number System IAB
- Children's Hospital "True Stories" 1:30 PM – 3 PM (Room 102)
- XY Zone Group 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Room 111)
- CWC - Auditorium 2 PM – 3 PM
-
Nov 15 Wed
- ELA - Read Literary Text IAB
- Math 6/7 - Number System IAB
- Middle School Literacy Standards Parent Workshop 8 AM – 10 AM (Parent Center)
- Anatomy & Physiology Kaiser Partnership 2 PM – 2:49 PM (Room 280)
- Rainforest Guardians 2 PM – 2:49 PM (Room 280)
- SPARK Mentorship Day 3 PM – 5 PM
- School 2 Home Technology Parent Training 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Room 102)
- CWC - Auditorium 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Nov 16 Thu
- ELA - Read Literary Text IAB
- Math 6/7 - Number System IAB
- ELAC Meeting 8:30 AM – 10 AM (Room 102)
- Shelter-In-Place Drill 9:45 AM – 9:50 AM
- Culture of Armenia Celebration 11:53 AM – 12:23 PM (Library)
- Reading & Vocabulary Club (CIS) 3 PM – 4 PM (Room 111)
- SSC Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (Room 102)
-
Nov 17 Fri
-
Nov 18 Sat
- Healthy Start Insurance Enrollment Event 8:30 AM – 1 PM
-
Nov 20 Mon
-
Nov 21 Tue
-
Nov 22 Wed
-
Nov 23 Thu
-
Nov 24 Fri
-
Nov 27 Mon
- Actor's Gang (Dance Room)
- Audiometric Testing (Grade 8) 8:15 AM – 2:49 PM
-
Nov 28 Tue
- Actor's Gang (Dance Room)
- Early Magnet Bus: Departure Time 1:45 PM
- Audiometric Testing (Grade 8) 8:15 AM – 2:49 PM
- Children's Hospital "True Stories" 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Room 102)
- XY Zone Group 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Room 111)
- Young Story Tellers (week 8) 1:30 PM – 3 PM
- ILT meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (PCR)
- CWC - Room 260 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Nov 29 Wed
- Actor's Gang (Dance Room)
- Audiometric Testing (Grade 8) 8:15 AM – 2:49 PM
- SPARK Mentorship Day 3 PM – 5 PM
- School 2 Home Technology Parent Training 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Room 102)
-
Nov 30 Thu
- Actor's Gang (Dance Room)
Loading...