Events
-
May 1 Tue
- Magnet Bus - EARLY Departure Time 1:45 pm
- CWC - Room 260 8 AM – 11:30 AM
- Zone of Choice Parent Meeting 8 AM – 9 AM (Auditorium)
- Crochet Basics with Margarita 1 PM – 2 PM (Parent Center)
- Young Story Tellers (week 19) 1:30 PM – 3 PM
-
May 2 Wed
- SBAC Math (CAT) - Block Schedule
- School 2 Home - Computer Class 8:30 AM – 10 AM (Parent Center)
- School Tour 9 AM – 10 AM
- SSPT Meeting 1:19 PM – 2:07 PM (CCR)
- Basic Computer Class 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Parent Center)
- Share Your Spark @ Dodger Stadium 5 PM – 7 PM
-
May 3 Thu
- SBAC Math (CAT) - Block Schedule
- Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Parent Center)
- Mastery Grading 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 4 Fri
- SBAC Math (CAT) - Block Schedule
- College Signing Day @ Lunch 12:23 PM – 12:53 PM
-
May 7 Mon
-
May 8 Tue
- Magnet Bus - REGULAR Departure Time 3pm
- SBAC English & Math (PT)
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- Cheremoya Elementary articulation visit 9 AM – 12 PM
- Crochet Basics with Margarita 1 PM – 2 PM (Parent Center)
- ILT meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (PCR)
-
May 9 Wed
- SBAC English & Math (PT)
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- School Tour 9 AM – 10 AM
- SSPT Meeting 1:19 PM – 2:07 PM (CCR)
- Basic Computer Class 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 10 Thu
-
May 11 Fri
- SBAC English & Math (PT)
- Teacher Appreciation Week
- College Signing Day @ Lunch 12:23 PM – 12:53 PM
- CWC - Auditorium 3 PM – 7 PM
-
May 12 Sat
- Knott's Berry Farm Band Performance
- Teacher PD 8 AM – 12 PM (Room 43)
-
May 14 Mon
-
May 15 Tue
- CWC - Room 260
- Magnet Bus - REGULAR Departure Time 3pm
- SBAC English & Math (PT)
- Woods - Auditorium
- Crochet Basics with Margarita 1 PM – 2 PM (Parent Center)
- Young Story Tellers (week 20) 1:30 PM – 3 PM
- Faculty Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM
- LACER Word Wizard 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 16 Wed
- CWC - Room 260
- SBAC English & Math (PT)
- Woods - Auditorium
- School Tour 9 AM – 10 AM
- SSPT Meeting 1:19 PM – 2:07 PM (CCR)
- Basic Computer Class 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 17 Thu
- CWC - Room 260
- SBAC English & Math (PT)
- Woods - Auditorium
- Adolescence, Traditional Wisdom and the Myths of Our Ancestors - Parent Class 9 AM – 10 AM (Parent Center)
- Grant Elementary articulation visit 9 AM – 12 PM
- Culture Club Italy Celebration - Library 11:53 AM – 12:23 PM
-
May 18 Fri
-
May 21 Mon
- Woods - Auditorium
- Science Center field trip (Fahy) 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
-
May 22 Tue
- Magnet Bus - REGULAR Departure Time 3pm
- Woods - Auditorium
- Parent Center Grand Opening 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- Crochet Basics with Margarita 1 PM – 2 PM (Parent Center)
- Young Story Tellers (make-up) 1:30 PM – 3 PM (Staff Cafeteria)
-
May 23 Wed
- Woods - Auditorium
- Adolescence, Traditional Wisdom and the Myths of Our Ancestors - Parent Class 9 AM – 10 AM (Parent Center)
- School Tour 9 AM – 10 AM
- SSPT Meeting 1:19 PM – 2:07 PM (CCR)
- "Students Can't Read" Professional Reading 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Title 1 Office)
- Basic Computer Class 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 24 Thu
- Woods - Auditorium
- Santa Monica Elementary articulation visit 9 AM – 12 PM
- SSC Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (Parent Center)
-
May 25 Fri
- Woods - Auditorium
- "Students Can't Read" Professional Reading 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Title 1 Office)
- Drama Production 5 PM – 6 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 28 Mon
-
May 29 Tue
- Magnet Bus - REGULAR Departure Time 3pm
- Kingsley Elementary articulation visit 9 AM – 12 PM
- Crochet Basics with Margarita 1 PM – 2 PM (Parent Center)
- Young Story Tellers (week 21) 1:30 PM – 3 PM
- "Students Can't Read" Professional Reading 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Title 1 Office)
- LA Live Regal field trip (LACER) 3 PM – 6:30 PM
-
May 30 Wed
- HEAT 8 Griffith Park Field Trip (Suh/Holmes)
- Hass - Auditorium
- School Tour 9 AM – 10 AM
- SSPT Meeting 1:19 PM – 2:07 PM (CCR)
- Basic Computer Class 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Parent Center)
- 8th Grade Award Assembly 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
May 31 Thu
Loading...